Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Mass
Catholic Daughters Business Meeting
RCIA
Catholic Daughters of America
| 2 Mass
Legion of Mary
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
| 3 Mass
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
| 4 Mass
| 5 Mass
Confession
Blessing of the Animals
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
Ruth Robinson Blake (D) R/b Tim & Debbie Blake | ||
6 Mass
Victoria Tomshaw R/b Fran & Vicky Mass
Mass
John Callaghan R/b Remetei, Christ & Brown Families Youth Ministry
| 7 Mass
Regina Laskowski (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Family | 8 Mass
RCIA
| 9 Mass
Legion of Mary
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
| 10 Mass
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
| 11 Mass
| 12 Mass
Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
Mary Ann Mitchell Burkhardt R/b GCHS Class of 1960 |
13 Mass
William Shultz Jr R/b Ed & Doris Saunders & Family Mass
Mass
Anthony Lazarus Dias R/b Niece Romila Gomes Michael & Elizabeth Flood R/b Callaghan Family Youth Ministry
| 14 Mass
| 15 Mass
Maureen Murnane Smith (Ann Rem) R/b Deacon Dave RCIA
| 16 Catholic Daughters Boscov's Friends Coupon Redemption Day
Mass
Legion of Mary
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
| 17 Mass
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
| 18 Mass
| 19 Mass
Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
|
20 Catholic Daughters of America Day
Mass
Mass
Mass
Joseph J Christ R/b Michael, Eva & Alex Christ Youth Ministry
| 21 Mass
| 22 Mass
RCIA
| 23 Mass
Legion of Mary
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
| 24 Mass
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
| 25 Mass
| 26 Mass
Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
William Brewster R/b Michael & Mary Frances Kain |
27 Mass
Claire & Francis Kain (Birth Rem) R/b Children William P Hook R/b The Kain Family Mass
Mass
Youth Ministry
| 28 Mass
| 29 Mass
RCIA
| 30 Mass
Legion of Mary
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
| 31 Mass
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
|
Tuesday Oct 1, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Damian Gallagher (D) (Ann Rem) R/b Mom, Dad & Family
Catholic Daughters Business Meeting
Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Knights of Columbus Hall
RCIA
Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Prayer in the Christian Life
Catholic Daughters of America
Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Legion of Mary
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Thursday Oct 3, 2019
Mass
Thursday Oct 3, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Josephine Campbell (Birth Rem) R/b Daughter & Family
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Oct 3, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
Thursday Oct 3, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Friday Oct 4, 2019
Mass
Friday Oct 4, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Saturday Oct 5, 2019
Mass
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Regina Laskowski (D) (Ann Rem) R/b Family
Confession
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Blessing of the Animals
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Confession
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Oct 5, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
William E & Mary C O'Neill R/b Bill
Ruth Robinson Blake (D) R/b Tim & Debbie BlakeSunday Oct 6, 2019
Mass
Sunday Oct 6, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Sr Regina Wilson SM R/b Rae Whelan
Victoria Tomshaw R/b Fran & VickyMass
Sunday Oct 6, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Fred O'Malley (Ann Rem) R/b Family
Mass
Sunday Oct 6, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Int of Protection of Babies in the Womb & Their Families R/b Prolife Ministry
John Callaghan R/b Remetei, Christ & Brown FamiliesYouth Ministry
Sunday Oct 6, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Oct 7, 2019
Mass
Monday Oct 7, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Louis J Lachalle (Birth Rem) R/b Wife & Daughter
Regina Laskowski (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Family
Tuesday Oct 8, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Oct 8, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn
RCIA
Tuesday Oct 8, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Jesus Christ: the Fulfillment of God's Promise
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Legion of Mary
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Thursday Oct 10, 2019
Mass
Thursday Oct 10, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Mary Kalt (Birth Rem) R/b Grandchildren
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Oct 10, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
Thursday Oct 10, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Friday Oct 11, 2019
Mass
Friday Oct 11, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
John Murphy (Birth Rem) R/b Family
Saturday Oct 12, 2019
Mass
Saturday Oct 12, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Jim & Bridget Mahoney R/b Granddaughter Rae Whelan
Confession
Saturday Oct 12, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Oct 12, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Oct 12, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Claire Murphy (D) R/b Family
Mary Ann Mitchell Burkhardt R/b GCHS Class of 1960Sunday Oct 13, 2019
Mass
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Sr Maureen Cooper, OP (D) R/b Mary Margaret & Mark Campbell
William Shultz Jr R/b Ed & Doris Saunders & FamilyMass
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Mass
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Mary & David W Kalt R/b Edward Crabtree
Anthony Lazarus Dias R/b Niece Romila Gomes
Michael & Elizabeth Flood R/b Callaghan FamilyYouth Ministry
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Oct 14, 2019
Mass
Monday Oct 14, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Tuesday Oct 15, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Shayne Porch (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Mother, Sister & Family
Maureen Murnane Smith (Ann Rem) R/b Deacon DaveRCIA
Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Holy Spirit
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019
Catholic Daughters Boscov's Friends Coupon Redemption Day
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 All day
Mass
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn
Legion of Mary
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Thursday Oct 17, 2019
Mass
Thursday Oct 17, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Oct 17, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
Thursday Oct 17, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Friday Oct 18, 2019
Mass
Friday Oct 18, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Saturday Oct 19, 2019
Mass
Saturday Oct 19, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Oct 19, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Oct 19, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Oct 19, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Regina A McParland (Birth Rem) R/b Pat Sharp
Sunday Oct 20, 2019
Catholic Daughters of America Day
Sunday Oct 20, 2019 All day
Mass
Sunday Oct 20, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Sr Christine Hartnett, OP (D) R/b Mary Margaret & Mark Campbell
Mass
Sunday Oct 20, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Gordon J Thomas Sr (Birth Rem) R/b Marge & Joe Thomas & Family
Mass
Sunday Oct 20, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Claire Murphy (D) R/b Family
Joseph J Christ R/b Michael, Eva & Alex ChristYouth Ministry
Sunday Oct 20, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Oct 21, 2019
Mass
Monday Oct 21, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Tuesday Oct 22, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Oct 22, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn
RCIA
Tuesday Oct 22, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Jesus' Ministry - and the New Pasover
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Legion of Mary
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Thursday Oct 24, 2019
Mass
Thursday Oct 24, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Don McMichael (Birth Rem) R/b Elly & Children
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Oct 24, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6
Thursday Oct 24, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Friday Oct 25, 2019
Mass
Friday Oct 25, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Saturday Oct 26, 2019
Mass
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Oct 26, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sr Maureen Cooper, OP (D) R/b Wigginton Family
William Brewster R/b Michael & Mary Frances KainSunday Oct 27, 2019
Mass
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Francis X McCann (Birth Rem) R/b Wife Mary Ann
Claire & Francis Kain (Birth Rem) R/b Children
William P Hook R/b The Kain FamilyMass
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Anna Mae O'Malley (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Family
Mass
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Joanne Gorman (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Family
Youth Ministry
Sunday Oct 27, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Oct 28, 2019
Mass
Monday Oct 28, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Tuesday Oct 29, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Oct 29, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn
RCIA
Tuesday Oct 29, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Call to Holiness: Communion of Saints
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Joanne Gorman (D) (Ann Rem) R/b Witcraft Family
Legion of Mary
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3
Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Thursday Oct 31, 2019