Browsing Events
Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 Mass
James Devereaux Sr- Claire Marie & Jim Devereaux Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
Robert Tricocci- Don & Kathy Staiano William P James- Cheryl & Ed Sheets Joan Russell-Alice Bastien & Family | ||||||
2 Mass
Albert Patterson- Chuck & Julia Kass David Pinero- Marge, Ralph & Ray Saunders Mass
Henry Estrade- Sue & John Green Sr Maureen Cooper OP- Joe & Millie Piscopio Rev Msgr William Hodge 45th Ann Rem- Legion of Mary Mass
Bill James- Meg & Steve Carey Thomas E Conroy- Paula Conroy Eugene "Rick" Malloy- Family Joan Williams (H/I)-Charlotte Brown & Family Youth Ministry
| 3 Mass
Sr Maureen Cooper, OP- Corcoran & Judge Families | 4 Mass
Deceased Members Class of 1962- Classmates Catholic Daughters of America
| 5 Mass
William P James (B/R)- Patti Elsie Loebell (B/R)- Reta & Family Legion of Mary
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 6 Mass
Nash & Thorn Families-Bequest Sabina Thorn Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 7 Mass
| 8 Mass
Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
Nanette Levins (B/R)- Son Joe David Saunders (Ann)- Family Ryan Harter- Marge, Ralph & Ray Saunders Betty Price- Bill & Rita Ritchie & Family |
9 Mass
Mass
Jacob Franchi- Susan & Darlene Franchi Mass
Thomas E Conroy- Michelle Carfagno & Family Connie Ballinghoff- Joe & Kim Driscoll Marie Spencer (H/I)- Charlotte Brown & Family Youth Ministry
| 10 Mass
| 11 Mass
| 12 Mass
Nash & Thorn Families- Bequest Sabina Thorn Legion of Mary
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 13 Mass
Anthony Lazarus Dias- Romila Gomes Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 14 Mass
| 15 Mass
Mary, Jim & Tom Whelan- Rae Whelan Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
James Newcome (45th Wedding Ann)- Wife Pat George Murphy (10th Ann)- Family Saunders & Pine Family- The Family |
16 Krispy Kreme Donut Sale
Mass
Emil Baehr IV (Birth Rem) (D) R/b Emil & Mary Kate Baehr David Pinero R/b Maureen, Denis, Abby & Emily Moran Francis X McCann (F/D/R) R/b Wife Mary Ann, Francis X Schunemann R/b Daughter Mary Ann Emanuel Shoder (F/D/R)(D) R/b Family Mass
Bill James (F/D/R) R/b Family Fred O'Malley (F/D/R) R/b Bakey Family Joe Harrington & Elmer Ritchie (F/D/R) R/b Bill & Rita Mass
Jenny Flinn R/b Michelle Carfagno & Family Sr Maureen Cooper, OP R/b Charlotte Brown & Family Int of Herbert Family R/b Nancy Arey Youth Ministry
| 17 Mass
| 18 Mass
| 19 Mass
Nash & Thorn Families- Bequest Sabina Thorn Legion of Mary
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 20 Mass
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 21 Mass
| 22 Mass
Teresa Murnane (A/R) R/b Deacon Dave Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
Henrietta Richards (B/R) R/b Family Robert Tricocci R/b Mike & Barb Kwiatkowski Ryan Harter R/b Maureen, Denis, Abby & Emily Moran |
23 Mass
Emil Baehr IV (B/R) R/b Mary F & Michael Kain Jim E & Kay Ferry (35th Wedding Ann Rem) R/b Peggy Lee & Gene Mass
Luis David Pinero R/b Eleanor Kain & Family Mass
Dorothy White Aitkeu R/b Nancy McCuen & Family Ryan Harter R/b Doug & Trisha Moore Youth Ministry
| 24 Mass
| 25 Mass
| 26 Mass
Nash & Thorn Families- Bequest Sabina Thorn Legion of Mary
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 27 Mass
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
| 28 Mass
Sr Christine Hartnett, OP R/b Marge Saunders & Family | 29 Mass
Confession
Confession
Mass (Vigil)
Ed Sweeney (Birth Rem) R/b Reta & Family Gus Ambrosius R/b Pat Sharp Ryan Harter R/b Pat Sharp Helen Capri (2nd Ann Rem) R/b Alice Bastien & Family |
30 Mass
Sr Christine Hartnett, OP R/b Steve & Dawn Burkhardt Mass
William Siman R/b Garr & Franchi Families Mass
Claire Murphy R/b Family Jackie King R/b Jenny Pratt Irv Brown Jr, Irv Brown Sr & Ralph Longano (F/D/R) R/b Charlotte Brown & Family Youth Ministry
|
Saturday Jun 1, 2019
Mass
Saturday Jun 1, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Robert M Elasik- Bill & Jeanne Kenney
James Devereaux Sr- Claire Marie & Jim DevereauxConfession
Saturday Jun 1, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Jun 1, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Jun 1, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Brian Murphy (A/R)- Family
Robert Tricocci- Don & Kathy Staiano
William P James- Cheryl & Ed Sheets
Joan Russell-Alice Bastien & FamilySunday Jun 2, 2019
Mass
Sunday Jun 2, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Anna Mae Devereaux- Katie & Bowie Johnson
Albert Patterson- Chuck & Julia Kass
David Pinero- Marge, Ralph & Ray SaundersMass
Sunday Jun 2, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Norman Theckston- Carolyn Seufert
Henry Estrade- Sue & John Green
Sr Maureen Cooper OP- Joe & Millie Piscopio
Rev Msgr William Hodge 45th Ann Rem- Legion of MaryMass
Sunday Jun 2, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Francis & Richard F Sherrer, Sherrer & Rafferty Families- Lynne & Family
Bill James- Meg & Steve Carey
Thomas E Conroy- Paula Conroy
Eugene "Rick" Malloy- Family
Joan Williams (H/I)-Charlotte Brown & FamilyYouth Ministry
Sunday Jun 2, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Jun 3, 2019
Mass
Monday Jun 3, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
People of the Parish
Sr Maureen Cooper, OP- Corcoran & Judge Families
Tuesday Jun 4, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Jun 4, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Helen M Hayes- Bequest
Deceased Members Class of 1962- ClassmatesCatholic Daughters of America
Tuesday Jun 4, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Wednesday Jun 5, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Jun 5, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Edward J Hayes- Bequest
William P James (B/R)- Patti
Elsie Loebell (B/R)- Reta & FamilyLegion of Mary
Wednesday Jun 5, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Wednesday Jun 5, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Thursday Jun 6, 2019
Mass
Thursday Jun 6, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Loretta McNulty- Jean Eisenhardt
Nash & Thorn Families-Bequest Sabina ThornAdoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Jun 6, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Friday Jun 7, 2019
Mass
Friday Jun 7, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
James Corbett-Rosemary Kenney
Saturday Jun 8, 2019
Mass
Saturday Jun 8, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Russell Palochko- Jon & Sharon Pishko
Confession
Saturday Jun 8, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Jun 8, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Jun 8, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Rose Gorman (A/R)- Family
Nanette Levins (B/R)- Son Joe
David Saunders (Ann)- Family
Ryan Harter- Marge, Ralph & Ray Saunders
Betty Price- Bill & Rita Ritchie & FamilySunday Jun 9, 2019
Mass
Sunday Jun 9, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Anna Mae Devereaux- Wigginton Family
Mass
Sunday Jun 9, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Bill James- Jim Rafferty & Family
Jacob Franchi- Susan & Darlene FranchiMass
Sunday Jun 9, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Baby Mac Brayden O'Connor- Mom & Dad
Thomas E Conroy- Michelle Carfagno & Family
Connie Ballinghoff- Joe & Kim Driscoll
Marie Spencer (H/I)- Charlotte Brown & FamilyYouth Ministry
Sunday Jun 9, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Jun 10, 2019
Mass
Monday Jun 10, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Loretta McNulty- Jean Eisenhardt
Tuesday Jun 11, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Jun 11, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Edward J Hayes- Bequest
Wednesday Jun 12, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Jun 12, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Helen M Hayes- Bequest
Nash & Thorn Families- Bequest Sabina ThornLegion of Mary
Wednesday Jun 12, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Wednesday Jun 12, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Thursday Jun 13, 2019
Mass
Thursday Jun 13, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
People of the Parish
Anthony Lazarus Dias- Romila GomesAdoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Jun 13, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Friday Jun 14, 2019
Mass
Friday Jun 14, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Jason Allison- Ronnie Battersby
Saturday Jun 15, 2019
Mass
Saturday Jun 15, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
William J Harvey (F/D/R)- Family
Mary, Jim & Tom Whelan- Rae WhelanConfession
Saturday Jun 15, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Jun 15, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Jun 15, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Anne Hubbard (B/R)- Elaine Galloway McMillin
James Newcome (45th Wedding Ann)- Wife Pat
George Murphy (10th Ann)- Family
Saunders & Pine Family- The FamilySunday Jun 16, 2019
Krispy Kreme Donut Sale
Sunday Jun 16, 2019 All day
Available following all of the Masses
Mass
Sunday Jun 16, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Joseph Tomshaw & Marty Coyle R/b Coyle & Tomshaw Families
Emil Baehr IV (Birth Rem) (D) R/b Emil & Mary Kate Baehr
David Pinero R/b Maureen, Denis, Abby & Emily Moran
Francis X McCann (F/D/R) R/b Wife Mary Ann, Francis X Schunemann R/b Daughter Mary Ann
Emanuel Shoder (F/D/R)(D) R/b FamilyMass
Sunday Jun 16, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Jim Newcome (F/D/R) R/b Family
Bill James (F/D/R) R/b Family
Fred O'Malley (F/D/R) R/b Bakey Family
Joe Harrington & Elmer Ritchie (F/D/R) R/b Bill & RitaMass
Sunday Jun 16, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Mary & David Kalt R/b Edward Crabtree
Jenny Flinn R/b Michelle Carfagno & Family
Sr Maureen Cooper, OP R/b Charlotte Brown & Family
Int of Herbert Family R/b Nancy AreyYouth Ministry
Sunday Jun 16, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Jun 17, 2019
Mass
Monday Jun 17, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Helen M Hayes- Bequest
Tuesday Jun 18, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Jun 18, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Damian Gallagher (B/R) R/b Mom, Dad, & Family
Wednesday Jun 19, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Jun 19, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Edward J Hayes- Bequest
Nash & Thorn Families- Bequest Sabina ThornLegion of Mary
Wednesday Jun 19, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Wednesday Jun 19, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Thursday Jun 20, 2019
Mass
Thursday Jun 20, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Thomas O'Donnell (B/R) R/b Tom O'Donnell & Family
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Jun 20, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Friday Jun 21, 2019
Mass
Friday Jun 21, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Jeffery Lachalle (B/R) R/b Mother & Sister
Saturday Jun 22, 2019
Mass
Saturday Jun 22, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
People of the Parish
Teresa Murnane (A/R) R/b Deacon DaveConfession
Saturday Jun 22, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Jun 22, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Jun 22, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Claire Murphy R/b Family
Henrietta Richards (B/R) R/b Family
Robert Tricocci R/b Mike & Barb Kwiatkowski
Ryan Harter R/b Maureen, Denis, Abby & Emily MoranSunday Jun 23, 2019
Mass
Sunday Jun 23, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Elizabeth Sullivan (B/R) R/b Sister Rae Whelan
Emil Baehr IV (B/R) R/b Mary F & Michael Kain
Jim E & Kay Ferry (35th Wedding Ann Rem) R/b Peggy Lee & GeneMass
Sunday Jun 23, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Jacob Franchi R/b Joseph & Dusty Franchi
Luis David Pinero R/b Eleanor Kain & FamilyMass
Sunday Jun 23, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Jenny Flinn R/b Lynne & Mark Jergensen
Dorothy White Aitkeu R/b Nancy McCuen & Family
Ryan Harter R/b Doug & Trisha MooreYouth Ministry
Sunday Jun 23, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.
Monday Jun 24, 2019
Mass
Monday Jun 24, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Betty Price R/b Ed & Pat Anyzek & Family
Tuesday Jun 25, 2019
Mass
Tuesday Jun 25, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Janice Legge (Wedding Ann Rem) & James Florich (B/R) R/b Rick
Wednesday Jun 26, 2019
Mass
Wednesday Jun 26, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Edward J Hayes - Bequest
Nash & Thorn Families- Bequest Sabina ThornLegion of Mary
Wednesday Jun 26, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Meet in the Rectory Conference Room
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Wednesday Jun 26, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Thursday Jun 27, 2019
Mass
Thursday Jun 27, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Helen M Hayes- Bequest
Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament
Thursday Jun 27, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Friday Jun 28, 2019
Mass
Friday Jun 28, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
People of the Parish
Sr Christine Hartnett, OP R/b Marge Saunders & Family
Saturday Jun 29, 2019
Mass
Saturday Jun 29, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Fay Parker R/b Employees of White Harris
Confession
Saturday Jun 29, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Confession
Saturday Jun 29, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mass (Vigil)
Saturday Jun 29, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
William Siman (B/R) R/b Franchi-Garr Families
Ed Sweeney (Birth Rem) R/b Reta & Family
Gus Ambrosius R/b Pat Sharp
Ryan Harter R/b Pat Sharp
Helen Capri (2nd Ann Rem) R/b Alice Bastien & FamilySunday Jun 30, 2019
Mass
Sunday Jun 30, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Ryan Harter R/b Ed & Doris Saunders & Family
Sr Christine Hartnett, OP R/b Steve & Dawn BurkhardtMass
Sunday Jun 30, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
John V Kain (Ann Rem) R/b Family
William Siman R/b Garr & Franchi FamiliesMass
Sunday Jun 30, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Joanne Gorman (Ann Rem) R/b Family
Claire Murphy R/b Family
Jackie King R/b Jenny Pratt
Irv Brown Jr, Irv Brown Sr & Ralph Longano (F/D/R) R/b Charlotte Brown & FamilyYouth Ministry
Sunday Jun 30, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.