Browsing Events

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

  

Tuesday Oct 1, 2019

  • Mass

    Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Damian Gallagher (D) (Ann Rem) R/b Mom, Dad & Family

  • Catholic Daughters Business Meeting

    Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM

    Knights of Columbus Hall

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    Prayer in the Christian Life

  • Catholic Daughters of America

    Tuesday Oct 1, 2019 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Wednesday Oct 2, 2019

  • Mass

    Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Legion of Mary

    Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM

    Meet in the Rectory Conference Room

  • Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3

    Wednesday Oct 2, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Thursday Oct 3, 2019

  • Mass

    Thursday Oct 3, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Josephine Campbell (Birth Rem) R/b Daughter & Family

  • Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament

    Thursday Oct 3, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

  • Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6

    Thursday Oct 3, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM

Friday Oct 4, 2019

  • Mass

    Friday Oct 4, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Saturday Oct 5, 2019

  • Mass

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    Regina Laskowski (D) (Ann Rem) R/b Family

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Blessing of the Animals

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 10:00 AM to 10:30 AM

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Mass (Vigil)

    Saturday Oct 5, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    William E & Mary C O'Neill R/b Bill
    Ruth Robinson Blake (D) R/b Tim & Debbie Blake

Sunday Oct 6, 2019

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM

    Sr Regina Wilson SM R/b Rae Whelan
    Victoria Tomshaw R/b Fran & Vicky

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

    Fred O'Malley (Ann Rem) R/b Family

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Int of Protection of Babies in the Womb & Their Families R/b Prolife Ministry
    John Callaghan R/b Remetei, Christ & Brown Families

  • Youth Ministry

    Sunday Oct 6, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM

    Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.

Monday Oct 7, 2019

  • Mass

    Monday Oct 7, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Louis J Lachalle (Birth Rem) R/b Wife & Daughter
    Regina Laskowski (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Family

Tuesday Oct 8, 2019

  • Mass

    Tuesday Oct 8, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 8, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    Jesus Christ: the Fulfillment of God's Promise

Wednesday Oct 9, 2019

  • Mass

    Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Legion of Mary

    Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM

    Meet in the Rectory Conference Room

  • Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3

    Wednesday Oct 9, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Thursday Oct 10, 2019

  • Mass

    Thursday Oct 10, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Mary Kalt (Birth Rem) R/b Grandchildren

  • Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament

    Thursday Oct 10, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

  • Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6

    Thursday Oct 10, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM

Friday Oct 11, 2019

  • Mass

    Friday Oct 11, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    John Murphy (Birth Rem) R/b Family

Saturday Oct 12, 2019

  • Mass

    Saturday Oct 12, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

    Jim & Bridget Mahoney R/b Granddaughter Rae Whelan

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 12, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 12, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Mass (Vigil)

    Saturday Oct 12, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Claire Murphy (D) R/b Family
    Mary Ann Mitchell Burkhardt R/b GCHS Class of 1960

Sunday Oct 13, 2019

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 13, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM

    Sr Maureen Cooper, OP (D) R/b Mary Margaret & Mark Campbell
    William Shultz Jr R/b Ed & Doris Saunders & Family

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 13, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 13, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Mary & David W Kalt R/b Edward Crabtree
    Anthony Lazarus Dias R/b Niece Romila Gomes
    Michael & Elizabeth Flood R/b Callaghan Family

  • Youth Ministry

    Sunday Oct 13, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM

    Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.

Monday Oct 14, 2019

  • Mass

    Monday Oct 14, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Tuesday Oct 15, 2019

  • Mass

    Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Shayne Porch (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Mother, Sister & Family
    Maureen Murnane Smith (Ann Rem) R/b Deacon Dave

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 15, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    Holy Spirit

Wednesday Oct 16, 2019

  • Catholic Daughters Boscov's Friends Coupon Redemption Day

    Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 All day

  • Mass

    Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn

  • Legion of Mary

    Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM

    Meet in the Rectory Conference Room

  • Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3

    Wednesday Oct 16, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Thursday Oct 17, 2019

  • Mass

    Thursday Oct 17, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament

    Thursday Oct 17, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

  • Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6

    Thursday Oct 17, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM

Friday Oct 18, 2019

  • Mass

    Friday Oct 18, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Saturday Oct 19, 2019

  • Mass

    Saturday Oct 19, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 19, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 19, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Mass (Vigil)

    Saturday Oct 19, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Regina A McParland (Birth Rem) R/b Pat Sharp

Sunday Oct 20, 2019

  • Catholic Daughters of America Day

    Sunday Oct 20, 2019 All day

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 20, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM

    Sr Christine Hartnett, OP (D) R/b Mary Margaret & Mark Campbell

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 20, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

    Gordon J Thomas Sr (Birth Rem) R/b Marge & Joe Thomas & Family

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 20, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Claire Murphy (D) R/b Family
    Joseph J Christ R/b Michael, Eva & Alex Christ

  • Youth Ministry

    Sunday Oct 20, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM

    Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.

Monday Oct 21, 2019

  • Mass

    Monday Oct 21, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Tuesday Oct 22, 2019

  • Mass

    Tuesday Oct 22, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 22, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    Jesus' Ministry - and the New Pasover

Wednesday Oct 23, 2019

  • Mass

    Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Legion of Mary

    Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM

    Meet in the Rectory Conference Room

  • Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3

    Wednesday Oct 23, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Thursday Oct 24, 2019

  • Mass

    Thursday Oct 24, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Don McMichael (Birth Rem) R/b Elly & Children

  • Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament

    Thursday Oct 24, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

  • Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6

    Thursday Oct 24, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM

Friday Oct 25, 2019

  • Mass

    Friday Oct 25, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Saturday Oct 26, 2019

  • Mass

    Saturday Oct 26, 2019 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 26, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:00 AM

  • Confession

    Saturday Oct 26, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Mass (Vigil)

    Saturday Oct 26, 2019 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM

    Sr Maureen Cooper, OP (D) R/b Wigginton Family
    William Brewster R/b Michael & Mary Frances Kain

Sunday Oct 27, 2019

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 27, 2019 7:30 AM to 8:30 AM

    Francis X McCann (Birth Rem) R/b Wife Mary Ann
    Claire & Francis Kain (Birth Rem) R/b Children
    William P Hook R/b The Kain Family

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 27, 2019 9:30 AM to 10:30 AM

    Anna Mae O'Malley (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Family

  • Mass

    Sunday Oct 27, 2019 11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

    Joanne Gorman (D) (Birth Rem) R/b Family

  • Youth Ministry

    Sunday Oct 27, 2019 12:30 PM to 2:30 PM

    Meet in Rectory Dinning Room after Mass.

Monday Oct 28, 2019

  • Mass

    Monday Oct 28, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

Tuesday Oct 29, 2019

  • Mass

    Tuesday Oct 29, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Nash & Thorn Families Bequest Sabina Thorn

  • RCIA

    Tuesday Oct 29, 2019 6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

    Call to Holiness: Communion of Saints

Wednesday Oct 30, 2019

  • Mass

    Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

    Joanne Gorman (D) (Ann Rem) R/b Witcraft Family

  • Legion of Mary

    Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 9:15 AM to 10:15 AM

    Meet in the Rectory Conference Room

  • Religious Education Grades 1, 2, 3

    Wednesday Oct 30, 2019 3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Thursday Oct 31, 2019

  • Mass

    Thursday Oct 31, 2019 8:00 AM to 9:00 AM

  • Adoration of the Most Blessed Sacrament

    Thursday Oct 31, 2019 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM

  • Religious Education Grades 4, 5, 6

    Thursday Oct 31, 2019 3:15 PM to 4:30 PM